Loading...
 

All-American

The All-American is a non-ladder competition, sponsored by the USWCA. Chair(s) create the teams; games are 8 ends.

When: first half, Wednesday 5:45 PM
Chairs: M.J. Walsh
Teams & Schedule, Subs & Rules, Sub Groups,
All American Rules, Women's General Rules, USCA Rules

Historical Standings

201320122011 20102009200820072006


Current Standings

Week 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5Week 6
Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10 Final


Previous winners of the All American

2013: Cindy Brown, Carrie Casab, Knyoca Law, Frances Ciolino
2012: Joyce Shaffer, Bryn Piersma, Brenda Citriniti, Dee Pfohl
2011: Elizabeth Kaido, Audrey Foote, Brenda Citriniti, Diane Engel

Prior to 2011, Wed was the Bonnie Piper.

Previous Bonnie Piper Winners

2010: Cindy Brown, Knyoca Law, Peggy Pratt, Jackie Strife
2009: Laura Jacon, Melon Sofinski, Carrie Casab, Dawn Scherer
2008: Susan Williams, Cindy Brown, Clare Bareiss, Liz Nolan
2007: Susan Williams, Colleen Welch, Linda Kenney, Melissa Foote*
2006: Melon Sofinski, Cheri Gaebel, Claire Bareiss, Sarah Hapanowicz*
2005: Cindy Brown, Kathy Palazzoli, Lisa Magnarelli, Pat Milhalko*
2004: Diane Higgins, Laura Jacon, Cheri Gaebel, Edie Savett
2003: Kathy Palazzoli, Liz Williams, Kim Freeley, Cameo Voltz*
2002: Sue Williams, Mary Sexton, Jeanne Galvin, Barb Mazzotta
2001: Caitlin Costello, Marie Costello, Cindy Brown, Marty Jones
2000: Caitlin Costello, Donna Evans, Barb Felice, Barb Kicinski
1999: Cindy Brown, Pam Jones, Terri Flemma, Jane Mahoney
1998: Caitlin Costello, Eydie Savett, Joyce Tencza, Pat Zumpano
1997: Erlene Daley, Donna Evans, Joyce Tencza, Mary Hopsicker*
1996: Chris Gleason, Eydie Savett, Marty Jones, Cindy Brown*
1995: FIRE
1994: Erlene Daley, June Balduf, Jacquelyn Schmidt, Lisa Firsching
1993: Chris Gleason, Peggy Caneen, Deb Morehouse, Jane Mahoney
1992: Diane Caine, Erlene Daley, Linda Whitney, Jeanne Galvin*
1991: Colleen Welch, June Balduf, Betty Reilly, Eileen Christianson*
1990: Martha Hoffman, Erin Clark, Michelle Whitney*
1989: Ylva Cortright, Robbie Trosset, Mary Ann Knapp, Marj Moore*
1988: Jean Zulak, Ginger Zillioux, Linda Rance, Colleen Welch
1987: Diane Pirnie, Donna Yando, Fern Capstraw, Carol Scarlino*
1986: Sharon Evans, Cindy Brown, Diane York, Jackie Hogan
1981: Barbara Kogut, Flo Korrie, Kathy Howard, Mollie Provasnik
1979: Mary Ruth Callan, Rosemary Diehl, Ruth Kuchler, Joyce Shaffer

* Denotes new curler, added when known





Calendar


Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
08

Upcoming Events

1)  Wed Oct 08, 2014 07:30 pm
Try Curling
Try Curling at the Utica Curling Club. October 8, 9, 10. Public welcome.
2)  Mon Oct 13, 2014 06:00 pm
Learn to Curl
Pre-season learn-to-curl clinic for new curlers. $10. October 13 and 15.
3)  Mon Oct 13, 2014 07:00 pm
Rink Draft
Eligible skips choose teams for Rink League.
4)  Sat Oct 18, 2014
Our House is Your House Bonspiel
The perfect first event for those who have not curled before and want to try something fun.
5)  Sat Oct 18, 2014 06:30 pm
Opening Party
Season-opening party for new and returning members.