Loading...
 
Print

Club Personnel


Club Officers & Board of Directors

President: John Jacon
Vice President: Carl Thomas
Past President: Julie Chanatry
Secretary: Sean Lanigan
Treasurer: Brad Anderson
2012-2015: Erlene Puleo, Dan Bareiss
2013-2016: Doug Hurd, George Brown
2014-2017: Pam Jones, Jim Rishel
GNCC representative: Roger Rowlett
Assistant Treasurer, Dues: Ann Stuhlman

Other UCC Personnel

ABC Officer: Dan Bareiss
Adaptive Curling: Bob Prenoveau
Caterer: Soup to Nuts Catering, Dominick Rose
Charity Challenge: Carol Jones
College Curling: M.J. Walsh, Roger Rowlett
Corporate Events: Erlene Puleo
Club Manager: Dominick Rose
Curlogram: Ann Kebabian
Drawmaster: Mike Kessler
E-mail Announcements: Joyce Shaffer, Ann Kebabian (emergency backup)
Finance Committee: Brad Anderson, Mike Swiercz
Golf Tournament: Anne Stuhlman, Julie Chanatry, Brenda & Phil Citriniti, Barb Felice, Don Knapp, Conrad & Knyoca Law, Jim Schafer, Tom Thorngren
Group Outings: Erlene Puleo
Historian: Joel Scherer
House Committee: David Russell, Sue Williams
Ice Committee: Dave Mitchell, Charlie Schatz, Tom Clark, Joe Cosentino, Dave Palazzoli, John Spicer, Gary White
Ice Rentals: Erlene Puleo
Ice Technician: David Mitchell
Instruction: Roger Rowlett, M.J. Walsh
Kiltie Korner: Jen Turner
Kitchen Liaison: Barb Felice
Media Coordinator: Matt Hames
Membership: Carol Jones
Mixed: Brenda Citriniti (chair)
Nominating:
Pins:
Procedures Manual: Stu Card
Rockmaster: Roger Rowlett
Roster: Cindy Brown
R.O.C.K. Program (youth): Marena Taverne
Security: Dale Jones
Sponsorships: Mike Lennon, Bryn Davis
Web site: Roger Rowlett, M.J. Walsh
Youth Charity Challenge: Audrey Foote

Men's Leagues

Charbonneau: Mike Kessler
Men's Ladder: Jerry Stevens

Men's Bonspiels

Mitchell: Brian Moore
Murray: Matt Hames, Mike Kessler, Jason Brien, Jason Golubski
Gordon International: Fred Hicks

Past Presidents


Glengarry Executive Committee

President: Jacquelyn Schmidt
Vice President: Coleen Welch
Secretary: Jan Rishel
Treasurer: Melissa Foote
Past President: Melon Sofinski
2012-15 member: Eileen Sunderhaft
2013-16 member: Dee Pfohl
2014-17 member: Tami Dunnigan
USWCA representative: Peggy Rotten

Glengarry Committees

Daytime Scheduling: Sue Williams, Meredith Roefaro
Empire State Playdowns: Kathy Palazzoli
Evening Scheduling: M.J. Walsh, Julie Chanatry, Liz Nolan, Melon Sofinski
Nominating Committee: Jen Turner (chair), Peggy Pratt (past chair), Cindy Wydysh, Amy White, Beth Mitchell
Pins: Dee Pfohl
Rules: M.J. Walsh, Julie Chanatry, liz Nolan, Joyce Schaffer, Melon Sofinski
Sunshine: Doreen Hayes

Women's Leagues

Daytime: Sue Williams, Meredith Roefaro
Evening: M.J. Walsh

Women's Bonspiels

Empire State Playdowns:
Glengarry Challenge: Cindy Brown, Lis DeGironimo, Barb Felice, Kathy Palazzoli

Mixed & Open Leagues

Crawford:
Fun & Fitness:
Happy Hour:
King's Cup:
Open League: Mike Kesler

Mixed Bonspiels

Calder-Conley Hurd:
Friendly Early-Bird:
Cobb: Brian & Marj Moore, committee
College Spiel: M.J. Walsh
Mixed Championships:
"Our House is Your House": Carol Jones
Rose:
Turkey
Utica Rochester Friendly:

Past Glengarry Presidents









Calendar


Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
08

Upcoming Events

1)  Fri Dec 05, 2014
Wheelchair International Bonspiel
International Bonspiel for wheelchair curlers. Fri-Sun, Dec 5-7.
2)  Wed Dec 10, 2014 07:00 pm
Sims Draft
Eligible skips choose teams for Sims League.
3)  Thu Dec 11, 2014 07:00 pm
Friendly Early Bird Bonspiel
Members-only mixed bonspiel. Thu & Sat, Dec 11 & 13.
4)  Mon Dec 15, 2014 07:00 pm
Allen Draft
Eligible skips choose teams for the Allen League.
5)  Wed Dec 17, 2014 07:00 pm
Tom Garber Draft
Eligible skips choose teams for the Tom Garber League.