Loading...
 
Print

Club Personnel


Club Officers & Board of Directors

President: John Jacon
Vice President: Carl Thomas
Past President: Julie Chanatry
Secretary: Sean Lanigan
Treasurer: Brad Anderson
2013-2016: Doug Hurd, George Brown
2014-2017: Pam Jones, Jim Rishel
2015-2018: Jennifer Turner, Joel Scherer
GNCC representative: Roger Rowlett
Assistant Treasurer, Dues: Ann Stuhlman

Other UCC Personnel

ABC Officer: Dan Bareiss
Adaptive Curling: Bob Prenoveau
Caterer: Soup to Nuts Catering, Dominick Rose
Charity Challenge: Carol Jones
College Curling: M.J. Walsh, Roger Rowlett
Corporate Events: Berni DiMeo
Club Manager: Dominick Rose
Curlogram: Ann Kebabian
Drawmaster: Mike Kessler
E-mail Announcements: Joyce Shaffer, Ann Kebabian (emergency backup)
Finance Committee: Brad Anderson, Mike Swiercz
Golf Tournament: Anne Stuhlman, Julie Chanatry, Brenda & Phil Citriniti, Barb Felice, Don Knapp, Conrad & Knyoca Law, Jim Schafer, Tom Thorngren
Group Outings: Berni DiMeo
Historian: Joel Scherer
House Committee: David Russell, Sue Williams
Ice Committee: Dave Mitchell, Charlie Schatz, Tom Clark, Joe Cosentino, Dave Palazzoli, John Spicer, Gary White
Ice Rentals: Berni DiMeo
Ice Technician: David Mitchell
Instruction: Roger Rowlett, M.J. Walsh
Kiltie Korner: Jen Turner
Kitchen Liaison: Barb Felice
Media Coordinator: Matt Hames
Membership: Carol Jones
Mixed:
Nominating: Neal Burns
Procedures Manual: Stu Card
Rockmaster: Roger Rowlett
Roster: Cindy Brown
R.O.C.K. Program (youth): Marena Taverne
Security: Dale Jones
Sponsorships: Mike Lennon, Bryn Davis
Web site: Roger Rowlett, M.J. Walsh
Youth Charity Challenge: Audrey Foote

Men's Leagues

Charbonneau: Mike Kessler
Men's Ladder: Jerry Stevens

Men's Bonspiels

Mitchell: Brian Moore
Murray: Matt Hames, Mike Kessler, Jason Brien, Jason Golubski
Gordon International: Fred Hicks

Past Presidents


Glengarry Executive Committee

President: Jacquelyn Schmidt
Vice President: Coleen Welch
Secretary: Jan Rishel
Treasurer: Melissa Foote
Past President: none
2016 member: Eileen Sunderhaft
2017 member: Tami Dunnigan
2018 member: Amy White
USWCA representative: Peggy Rotten

Glengarry Committees

Daytime Scheduling: Peggy Rotton, Meredith Rofaro
Empire State Playdowns:
Evening Scheduling: Lis DeGironimo, Julie Chanatry, Melon Sofinski, M.J. Walsh
Nominating Committee:
Pins:
Rules: M.J. Walsh, Julie Chanatry, Lis DeGironimo, Joyce Schaffer, Melon Sofinski
Sunshine: Doreen Hayes

Women's Leagues

Daytime: Peggy Rotton, Meredith Rofaro
Evening: Lis DeGironimo

Women's Bonspiels

Empire State Playdowns:
Glengarry Challenge: Michelle MacEnroe, Erlene Puleo, Donna Caleo, Jan Rishel

Mixed & Open Leagues

Crawford:
Fun & Fitness:
Happy Hour:
King's Cup:
Open League: Mike Kesler

Mixed Bonspiels

Calder-Conley Hurd:
Friendly Early-Bird:
Cobb:
College: M.J. Walsh & Roger Rowlett
Mixed Championships:
"Our House is Your House": Carol Jones
Rose:
Turkey:
Utica Rochester Friendly:

Past Glengarry Presidents









Calendar


Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
08

Upcoming Events

1)  Fri Feb 12, 2016 09:00 pm
UCC College Bonspiel
2)  Thu Feb 18, 2016 04:45 pm
Cobb Mixed Bonspiel
Invitational Mixed Bonspiel. Thu-Sun, Feb 18-21. Details.
3)  Thu Mar 03, 2016 06:00 pm
Glengarry Challenge
Womens's Club Championship. Thu, Sat-Sun, Mar 3, 5-6.
4)  Thu Mar 17, 2016 05:45 pm
Rose Bonspiel
Members-only closing bonspiel. Thu-Sat, Mar 17-19.