Loading...
 
Print

Club Personnel


Club Officers & Board of Directors

President: Fred Hicks
Vice President: Roger Rowlett
At-Large (for Past President): Julie Chanatry
Secretary: Doug Smith
Treasurer: Brad Anderson
2013-2016: Pam Jones, Jim Rishel
2014-2017: Jennifer Turner, Joel Scherer
2015-2018: Peggy Caneen, Marena Taverne
GNCC representative (ex-officio): Brian Moore


Other UCC Personnel

ABC Officer: Pat Costello
Adaptive Curling: Bob Prenoveau
Assistant Treasurer, Dues: Jan Rishel, Knyoca Law
Sesquicentennial Committee:
Caterer: Soup to Nuts Catering, Dominick Rose
Charity Challenge: Carol Jones
College Curling: M.J. Walsh, Roger Rowlett
Corporate Events: Berni DiMeo
Club Manager: Dominick Rose
Curlogram: Becky Schewe
Drawmaster: Mike Kessler
E-mail Announcements: Joyce Shaffer
Finance Committee: Brad Anderson, Jim Rishel
Golf Tournament: Anne Stuhlman, Julie Chanatry, Brenda & Phil Citriniti, Barb Felice, Don Knapp, Conrad & Knyoca Law, Jim Schafer, Tom Thorngren
Group Outings: Bernie DiMeo
Historian: Joel Scherer
House Committee: Mark Crane (Chair), John Collea, Dave Palazzoli, Becky Kick, John Caneen
Ice Committee: Dave Mitchell, Charlie Schatz, Tom Clark, Joe Cosentino, John Spicer, Gary White, Carrie Casab, Bill Turner, Tami Dunnigan, Gary White II
Ice Rentals: Bernie DiMeo
Ice Technician: David Mitchell
Instruction: Roger Rowlett, M.J. Walsh
Phoenix Pro Shop: Jen Turner
Kitchen Liaison: Barb Felice
Media Coordinator: Pete Ciarelli
Membership: Carol Jones
Mixed Committee:
Nominating Committee: Ben Gaetaneo, Donnna Caleo, Brenda Card, Phil Citriniti, Tami Dunnigan
Rockmaster: Roger Rowlett
Roster: Cindy Brown
R.O.C.K. Program (youth): Marena Taverne
Security: Dale Jones
Sponsorships: Mike Lennon, Bryn Davis, Erlene Puleo
Web site: Roger Rowlett, M.J. Walsh
Online Photos: Sean Lanigan, Karen Barnes

Men's Leagues

Charbonneau: Mike Kessler
Men's Ladder: Jerry Stevens

Men's Bonspiels

Mitchell: Brian Moore, Kevin Stevens
Murray: Jason Brien, Mike Kessler, Howard Feldman, Jason Golubski
Gordon International: Carl Thomas

Past Presidents


Glengarry Executive Committee

President: Colleen Welch
Vice President: Erlene Puleo
Secretary: Marianne Turczyn
Treasurer: Tami Dunnigan
Past President: Jacquelyn Schmidt
2016-17 member: Joyce Shaffer
2015-18 member: Toni Rosinski
2016-19 member: Ann Falvey
USWCA representative 2014-17: Peggy Rotten

Glengarry Committees

Daytime Scheduling: Meredith Rofaro, Peggy Rotton
Evening Scheduling: Lis DeGironimo (chair), Julie Chanatry, Melon Sofinski, M.J. Walsh
Nominating Committee: Barb Felice (chair), Mary Gajewski, Vicki Sheardown, Eileen Sunderhaft, Kristen Smith
Rules: M.J. Walsh, Julie Chanatry, Lis DeGironimo, Joyce Schaffer, Melon Sofinski
Sunshine: Doreen Hayes

Women's Leagues

Daytime: Meredith Rofaro, Peggy Rotton
Evening: Lis DeGironimo

Women's Bonspiels

Empire State Playdowns:
Glengarry Challenge: Michelle MacEnroe, Erlene Puleo, Donna Caleo, Jan Rishel

Mixed & Open Leagues

Fun & Fitness:
Happy Hour:
King's Cup:
Open League: Mike Kessler

Mixed Bonspiels

Calder-Conley Hurd:
Friendly Early-Bird:
Cobb: Conrad & Knyoca Law
College: M.J. Walsh & Roger Rowlett
Mixed Championships:
"Our House is Your House": Carol Jones
Rose:
Turkey Spiel:
USA Curling College Championship: M.J. Walsh, Roger Rowlett, Vicki Sheardown

Past Glengarry Presidents









Calendar


Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
03

Upcoming Events

1)  Fri Dec 02, 2016
Wheelchair International Bonspiel
An invitational wheelchair curling event featuring teams from around the world.
2)  Thu Dec 08, 2016 08:30 pm
Early Bird Friendly
A members-only mixed event for curlers of all levels of experience. Thu & Sat, December 8 & 10. Details.
3)  Mon Dec 12, 2016 07:00 pm
Sims draft
Sims league skips select their teams.
4)  Wed Dec 14, 2016 07:00 pm
Allen draft
Allen league skips select their teams.
5)  Thu Dec 15, 2016 06:00 pm
Murray Bonspiel
Club men's championship. Members only. Thu, Sat-Sun, Dec 15, 17-18. Details.