Loading...
 
Print

Club Personnel


Club Officers & Board of Directors

President: Bob Risley
Vice President: Jim Rishel
Past President: Roger Rowlett
Secretary: Israel Acosta
Treasurer: Brad Anderson
2017-2020: Bernadette DiMeo, Duane Farr
2018-2021: Jacquelyn Schmidt, Mike Krumme
2019-2022: Mitch Rubinovich, Liz Kaido
GNCC representative (ex-officio): Brian Moore


Other UCC Personnel

ABC Officer: Pat Costello
Adaptive Curling: Bob Prenoveau
Assistant Treasurer, Dues: Jan Rishel
Calendar: Bob Risley (chair)
Caterer: Soup to Nuts Catering, Dominick Rose
College Curling: M.J. Walsh, Roger Rowlett, Vicki Sheardown, Becky Schewe
Corporate Events/Group Outings/Ice Rentals: Melon Sofinski
Club Manager: Rhonda Rose
Curlogram: Becky Schewe
Draw master: Mike Kessler
E-mail Announcements: Joyce Shaffer
Finance Committee: Brad Anderson, Jim Rishel
Golf Tournament: Israel Acosta (chair), Kim Acosta, Beth Pappalardo, Tom Wilkinson, Tim Conboy, Gary White, Ben Gaetano, Mike Hurd
Group Outings: Melon Sofinski
Historian: Joel Scherer
House Committee: Jen Turner (chair) Mark Crane, John Collea, Becky Kick, Brian Lowe, M.J. Walsh
Ice Committee: Gary White (Chair), Jim Rishel (Scheduling), Tom Clark, Joe Cosentino, John Spicer, Bill Turner, Tami Dunnigan, Bob Burnett, Melon Sofinski, John Davis
Ice Technician: Gary White
Instruction: Mitch Rubinovich, Karen Barnes
Kitchen Liaison: Barb Felice
Media Coordinator: Pete Ciaralli, Julie Gederos
Membership: Carol Jones (chair), Tim Conboy, Anne Stuhlman
Mixed Committee: Mike Dimeo (chair), Bernadette Dimeo, Knyoca Law, Israel & Kim Acosta, Tim & Sue Hansen, Dave & Kathy Palazzoli, Jen Turner, Joyce Shaffer
Nominating Committee: Anne Stuhlman (Chair), Peggy Caneen, Erich Krumme, Charlie Schatz, Cindy Wydysh
Phoenix Pro Shop: Vicki Sheardown
Rockmaster: Roger Rowlett
Roster: Michelle MacEnroe
Youth Program: Tammi Dunnigan (chair), Teale LaBarbara, Blake Hagberg, Audrey Foote, Elizabeth Ford
Security: Dale Jones
Sponsorships: Mike Krumme (Chair), Erlene Puleo
Sunshine: Jen Turner
Technology: Tim Hansen, Stu Card, Roger Rowlett
Web site: Roger Rowlett, M.J. Walsh

Men's Leagues

Charbonneau: Mike Kessler
Men's Ladder: Jerry Stevens

Men's Bonspiels

Mitchell: Brian Moore, Kevin Stevens, Mike Krumme
Murray: Matt Hames, Mike Kessler, Jason Brien, Jason Golubski

Past Presidents


Glengarry Executive Committee

President: Erlene Puleo
Vice President: Cindy Brown
Secretary: Joyce Shaffer
Treasurer: Tami Dunnigan
Past President: Jacquelyn Schmidt
2016-2019 member: TBD
2017-2020 member: Karen Barnes
2018-2021 member: Sarah Keen
USWCA representative 2017-2020: Susan Williams

Glengarry Committees

Daytime Scheduling: Meredith Rofaro, Peggy Rotton
Evening Scheduling: Liz Kaido (chair), Julie Chanatry, Dee Pfohl, Melon Sofinski
Nominating Committee: Michelle MacEnroe (chair), Monica Spath, Vicki Sheardown, Mary Gajewski, Bryn Davis
Rules: Lis DeGironimo (chair), Julie Chanatry, Liz Kaido, Dee Pfohl, Joyce Schaffer, Melon Sofinski

Women's Leagues

Daytime: Meredith Rofaro, Peggy Rotton
Evening: Lis DeGironimo (chair), Julie Chanatry, Dee Pfohl, Melon Sofinski

Women's Bonspiels

All-American: Lis DeGironimo, Liz Kaido
Empire State Playdowns: Joyce Shaffer
Glengarry Challenge: Joyce Shaffer, Sue Williams, Dee Pfohl, Sue Hansen

Mixed & Open Leagues

Fun & Fitness: Fred Hicks & Pam Jones, Jen & Bill Turner, Peggy & John Caneen, Diane & Bob Caine
Happy Hour: Fred Hicks & Pam Jones, Jen & Bill Turner, Peggy & John Caneen, Diane & Bob Caine
King's Cup (1st half): Joyce Shaffer, Jen Turner
King's Cup (2nd half): Joyce Shaffer, Jen Turner
Mixed Doubles: Donna Caleo, Roger Rowlett
Open League: Mike Kessler
Tuesday Daytime: Meredith Roefaro & Peggy Rotton

Mixed Bonspiels

Calder-Conley Hurd: Kim & Israel Acosta
Cobb: Conrad & Knyoca Law
College: M.J. Walsh, Roger Rowlett, Vicki Sheardown
Mixed Championships: Sue & Tim Hansen
Six Sheet Open: Knyoca & Conrad Law, Sue & Tim Hansen
Spiel & Spiel: Carol Jones
Rose: Kathy & Dave Palazzoli, Bernie DiMeo
Turkey Spiel: Bernie & Mike DiMeo, Peggy & John Caneen

Past Glengarry Presidents









Upcoming Events

1)  Sat Jun 01, 2019
12th Annual Utica Curling Club Golf Tournament
At Pine Hills Golf Club. Open to members and non-members.$320 per team. Entry form .