Loading...
 
Print

Glenplaidies

The Glenplaidies is the top rung of the women's ladder. Players are drafted by eligible skips; games are 8 ends.

When: second half, Wednesday 5:45pm
Chair; M.J. Walsh
Teams, Subs, Schedule & Rules, Sub Groups
Women's General Rules, USCA Rules

Historical Standings

20142013201220112010200920082007


Current Standings

Week 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5Week 6
Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10 Final

Previous winners

2014: Michelle MacEnroe, Sue Williams, Peggy Caneen, Frances Ciolino
2013: Anne Stuhlman, Carrie Casab, Jan Rishel, Cassie Samel*
2012: Anne Stuhlman, Brenda Citriniti, Audrey Foote, Dee Pfohl
2011: Liz Williams, Rachel Ryan, Carrie Casab, Claire Bariess
2010: Cindy Brown, Katlyn Beebe, Dawn Scherer, Ann Kebabian
2009: Karen Rogowski, Sue Williams, Liz Nolan, Dawn Scherer
2008: Melon Sofinski, Carol Jones, Ann Kebabian, Dawn Scherer*
2007: Anne Stuhlman, Bryn Piersma, Clare Bariess, Knyoca Law
2006: Michele MacEnroe, Sue Williams, Jennifer Crane, Ann Kebabian*
2005: Denise Fusco, Laura Jacon, Bryn Piersma, Jennifer Crane*
2004: Lis DeGironimo, Anne Stuhlman, Cheri Gaebel, Donna West
2003: Chris Gleason, Melon Sofinski, Heather Swiercz, Marty Jones
2002: Denise Fusco, Barb Kicinski, Heather Swiercz, Mary Ann Spinelli
2001: Caitlin Costello, Eydie Savett, Renata Swiercz, Kate Alcott
2000: Caitlin Costello, Deb Morehouse, Renate Swiercz, Dana Hobika
1999: Peggy Rotton, Mary Sexton, Fran Small, Melon Sofinski*
1998: Cindy Brown, Martha Hoffman, Sharon Evans, Cindy Ciaralli
1997: Denise Fusco, Carol Jones, Cathy Darche, Jean Rinehard*
1996: FIRE
1995: Lori Clark, Marj Moore, Linda Bankit, Jeanne Galvin
1994: Sharon Halligan, Sue Rauscher, Ginger Zillioux, Mary Grove
1993: Sharon Halligan, Danielle Bougourd, Joan Shields, Suzanne Ernst
1992: Barb Kicinski, Denise Fusco, Marj Moore, Linda Rance
1991: Ylva Cortright, Peggy Rotton, Chris Gleason, Sue Hilton
1990: Jaye Blatter, Gail Macner, Diane York, Jane Bramley*
1989: Joyce Shaffer, Bonnie Muench, Gloria Capelli, Diane Yorkv
1988: Jaye Blatter, Peggy Rotton, Angela Nassar, Beth Burkett
1987: Sharon Halligan, Roxanne Giovannone, Diane Sandler, Ann Singleton
1986: Sharon Halligan, Diane Pirnie, Merry Ellen Hudson, Martha Hoffman
1985: Sharon Halligan, Ylva Cortright, Merry Ellen Hudson, Donna Yando
1984: Dale Gagnon, Jennifer Edmunds, Betsy Brennan, Donna Yando
1983: Sharon Halligan, Karen Elsenback, Martha Hoffman, Edie Brittelli
1982: Sharon Halligan, Karen McHarris, Martha Hoffman
1981: Sharon Halligan, Karen McHarris, Jen Capelli, Jeanne Coletti
1980: Sharon Halligan, Barbara Weaver, Jennifer Friedel, Barbara Starnes
1979: Sharon Risley, Daine Caine, Janice Capelli, Mary Francis Smith
1978: Sharon Risley, Donna Evans, Ruth Kuchler, Nancy Lalonde
1977: Sharon Risley, Dale Tenney, Sally Morehouse, Angela Elias
1976: Ellen Boerger, Marge Middaugh, Barbara Cale, Marge McDonald

* Denotes new curler, added when known.



Calendar


Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
14

Upcoming Events

1)  Wed Oct 08, 2014 07:30 pm
Try Curling
Try Curling at the Utica Curling Club. October 8, 9, 10. Public welcome.
2)  Mon Oct 13, 2014 06:00 pm
Learn to Curl
Pre-season learn-to-curl clinic for new curlers. $10. October 13 and 15.
3)  Mon Oct 13, 2014 07:00 pm
Rink Draft
Eligible skips choose teams for Rink League.
4)  Sat Oct 18, 2014
Our House is Your House Bonspiel
The perfect first event for those who have not curled before and want to try something fun.
5)  Sat Oct 18, 2014 06:30 pm
Opening Party
Season-opening party for new and returning members.